UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1954 700cc Meteor

Page 19 - Frame, Rear Suspension, Front And Centre Stands

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

FRAME, 1954 METEOR

38941

Click illustration number for more information

2

REAR SHOCK ABSORBERS (290mm), PAIR, FULLY ENCLOSED, HAGON

GR/SB3/227

Click illustration number for more information

3

SHROUD

38573B

Click illustration number for more information

4

SHROUD

38573C

Click illustration number for more information

5

REAR SHOCK TOP COVER ABUTMENT

38573D

Click illustration number for more information

6

BUSH, REAR SHOCK ABSORBER (EACH)

GR/9054/316H

Click illustration number for more information

7

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

10

PIN, SUSPENSION PIVOT, 3/8 BSF

34103

Click illustration number for more information

11

WASHER, REAR SHOCK PIVOT PIN "D" Internal hole

33783

Click illustration number for more information

12

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 3/8''

27918

Click illustration number for more information

13

NUT, 3/8" BSF

DE394

Click illustration number for more information

18

STAY/STAND, FRONT MUDGUARD

38900

Click illustration number for more information

19

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

20

PIVOT PIN, STAND

20192

Click illustration number for more information

21

WASHER, FLAT 3/8''

15641

Click illustration number for more information

22

NUT, SHOULDERED 5/16 X 26tpi

27001

Click illustration number for more information

23

STUD, FRONT MUDGUARD/STAND STAY, 5/16" x 26TPI (SPECIAL)

21914

Click illustration number for more information

24

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 5/16''

27917

Click illustration number for more information

25

NUT, SHOULDERED 5/16 X 26tpi

27001

Click illustration number for more information

26

NUT, SHOULDERED

6148

Click illustration number for more information

27

SPLIT RING

6198

Click illustration number for more information

30

CENTRE STAND (ALLOY), BARE

38152

Click illustration number for more information

31

CENTRE STAND SLEEVE

33824

Click illustration number for more information

32

CENTRE STAND SPINDLE, (40461)

34113

Click illustration number for more information

33

GREASE NIPPLE

TC/PZ6

Click illustration number for more information

34

NUT, THIN, 7/16 X 26tpi

10314

Click illustration number for more information

35

WASHER, SHAKEPROOF, 7/16''

27919

Click illustration number for more information

36

SPRING, CENTRE STAND (ALLOY), REDDITCH, BLACK

37891

Click illustration number for more information

37

ATTATCHMENT EYE

36377

Click illustration number for more information

38

SHAFT NUT

141545A

Click illustration number for more information

39

CENTRE STAND SPRING POST (3/8")

36861

Click illustration number for more information

Frame, Rear Suspension, Front And Centre Stands

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top