UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1954 700cc Meteor

Page 2 - Cylinders And Heads

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

CARBURETTER MANIFOLD, 1.1/16"

36565

Click illustration number for more information

2

MANIFOLD GASKET

36566

Click illustration number for more information

3

CARBURETTOR FLANGE GASKET (Approx 28mm, 1.1/8")

37485

Click illustration number for more information

5

STUD, 1/4" x 1.3/16" x 26tpi

31170

Click illustration number for more information

6

NUT, 1/4'' X 26tpi

27620

Click illustration number for more information

7

WASHER, ROCKER + MANIFOLD

9908

Click illustration number for more information

8

STUD, 5/16" x 1.1/8" BSF, CARB FLANGE

33998

Click illustration number for more information

9

NUT, 5/16 BSF

27944

Click illustration number for more information

10

WASHER, INDUCTION/SUSPENSION

31604

Click illustration number for more information

11

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

12

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

13

STUD, 5/16" x 13/16" BSF, HEAD STEADY

35780

Click illustration number for more information

14

ROCKERBOX COVER

32552

Click illustration number for more information

15

ROCKER COVER GASKET

32553

Click illustration number for more information

16

STUD, 1/4" x 7/8" x 26tpi

31262

Click illustration number for more information

17

NUT, ROCKER COVER, SHOULDERED

37852

Click illustration number for more information

18

WASHER, FLAT 1/4''

82

Click illustration number for more information

19

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

20

ROCKER ADJUSTING SCREW 5/16'' X 26TPI

32550

Click illustration number for more information

21

NUT, ROCKER ADJUSTER, 5/16 X 26TPI

32549

Click illustration number for more information

22

SPINDLE, ROCKER

38644

Click illustration number for more information

23

ROCKER SPINDLE END PLUG

36985

Click illustration number for more information

24

ROCKER SPINDLE END PLUG (TAPPED)

37681

Click illustration number for more information

25

ROCKER SPINDLE COPPER WASHER

39468

Click illustration number for more information

26

ROCKER SPINDLE THRUST WASHER

32554

Click illustration number for more information

27

SPRING WASHER

35904

Click illustration number for more information

28

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

29

VALVE GUIDE, 0.627" (Standard size)

38638

Click illustration number for more information

30

VALVE SPRING SET, 4 springs (35409+35410)

VS420

Click illustration number for more information

32

VALVE SPRING COLLAR, TOP (For early valves with taper for split collars)

35238

Click illustration number for more information

33

VALVE SPRING COLLAR, BOTTOM (For early valves with taper for split collars)

33508

Click illustration number for more information

34

VALVE SPLIT COLLAR , ORDER 1 PER VALVE (2 Halves)

11099

Click illustration number for more information

35

CAP, VALVE STEM *sold individually*

10672

Click illustration number for more information

36

CYLINDER BARREL, 700 METEOR (1953-55), **USED**, CONDITION 5/10 - ONE BROKEN FIN, NEEDS REBORING

36500

Click illustration number for more information

37

CYLINDER BASE GASKET

36537

Click illustration number for more information

Cylinders And Heads

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top