UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

Close

If you know the part number you require, enter it here

Performance Crankshaft for Royal Enfield V-Twin KX

A work of art for this vintage machine!

more details
Exhausts

more details
View Hitchcocks from inside the building, click here and explore all areas
A behind the scenes look at Hitchcocks Motorcycles

« Index

2009 500cc Bullet Classic EFI (C5)

Page 3 - Crank Case RH - Cover Side

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

A1

CAM GEAR ASSEMBLY-EXHAUST WITH DECOMPRESSOR ASSEMBLY

570309

Click illustration number for more information

A2

OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY

571047

Click illustration number for more information

1

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

2

Hex Socket Screw, M5 X 12mm, Countersunk *stainless*

570198

Click illustration number for more information

3

ROTOR AND RELUCTOR ASSEMBLY

571062

Click illustration number for more information

4

KEY, ROTOR & RELUCTOR ASSY

502070

Click illustration number for more information

5

WASHER (FROM 3B5 13710C)

145708

Click illustration number for more information

6

NUT, CLUTCH + ROTOR (M12)

550025

Click illustration number for more information

7

Hex Socket Screw, M6 X 30mm, Black

570421

Click illustration number for more information

8

Hex Socket Screw, M6 X 25mm

570132

Click illustration number for more information

9

CAM STEADY PLATE

570044

Click illustration number for more information

10

DOWEL (6MM)

570298

Click illustration number for more information

11

NUT - CAM SPINDLE

570100

Click illustration number for more information

12

SHIM, CAM GEAR

570280

Click illustration number for more information

13

PIVOT

570105

Click illustration number for more information

14

PIN ASSEMBLY

570110

Click illustration number for more information

15

FLY WEIGHT

570104

Click illustration number for more information

16

TORSION SPRING

570108

Click illustration number for more information

17

CAM GEAR SUB ASSENBLY - EXHAUST

571165

Click illustration number for more information

18

CAM SLEEVE

570099

Click illustration number for more information

19

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

20

CAM, GEAR - INLET

571164

Click illustration number for more information

21

Hex Socket Screw (Button Head), M5 X 12mm, Stainless

570300

Click illustration number for more information

22

KICK START BLANKING PLATE

861019

Click illustration number for more information

23

OIL SEAL, GEARBOX SPROCKET, EFI

570213

Click illustration number for more information

24

DISTANCE PIECE

570214

Click illustration number for more information

25

GEARBOX SPROCKET, 18 TEETH (EFI)

571032

Click illustration number for more information

26

TAB WASHER

570247

Click illustration number for more information

27

NUT

570246

Click illustration number for more information

28

Hex Socket Screw, M6 X 30mm, Black Countersunk

571155

Click illustration number for more information

29

CIRCLIP

570052

Click illustration number for more information

30

PUMP DRIVE PINION GEAR

571166

Click illustration number for more information

31

Hex Socket Screw, M6 X 25mm

570132

Click illustration number for more information

32

'O' RING, OIL PUMP OUTLET, EFI

570293

Click illustration number for more information

33

GASKET, OIL PUMP, EFI

571115

Click illustration number for more information

34

HEX FLANGE BOLT M5 X 12

570481

Click illustration number for more information

35

WASHER, COPPER

144636

Click illustration number for more information

36

CAP, PIVOT PIN

570468

Click illustration number for more information

37

O RING, OIL FILTER CAP, TAPPET COVER NUTS & PIVOT PIN CAP

146031

Click illustration number for more information

38

O-RING, PIVOT PIN CAP (5 SPEED)

550108

Click illustration number for more information

39

PIVOT, CAMPLATE

570218

Click illustration number for more information

40

Hex Socket Screw, M6 X 60mm, (LOCTITE 516 APPLIED LENGTH 16MM)

570303

Click illustration number for more information

41

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

42

HYDRAULIC VALVE LIFTER ROLLER

570097

Click illustration number for more information

43

STARTER MOTOR COVER, EFI

572012

Click illustration number for more information

44

Hex Socket Screw (Button Head), M5 X 12mm, Stainless

570300

Click illustration number for more information

Crank Case RH - Cover Side

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
IF YOU ARE NEW TO THIS SITE AND WOULD LIKE INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO USE AND NAVIGATE IT, PLEASE CLICK HERE.
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top