UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

Close

If you know the part number you require, enter it here

Oil pump filter element for 250 Crusaders

At last they're back again! Replacement oil pump filter element - 250 Crusader and 350 unit construction Bullet

more details
Electrical

more details
View Hitchcocks from inside the building, click here and explore all areas
A behind the scenes look at Hitchcocks Motorcycles

« Index

1948 Model G

Page 18 - Frame with Studs and Bolts

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

There are 3 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

2

REAR ENGINE PLATE

28831

Click illustration number for more information

3

FRAME BACKSTAY STUD, 7/16"

9429

Click illustration number for more information

4

FRAME BACKSTAY STUD NUT, 7/16"

1898

Click illustration number for more information

5

FRAME BACKSTAY STUD SHAKEPROOF WASHER, 7/16"

27919

Click illustration number for more information

6

FRAME STUD, 1/2"

22686

Click illustration number for more information

7

FRAME STUD NUT, 1/2"

402

Click illustration number for more information

8

FRAME STUD SHAKEPROOF WASHER, 1/2"

27920

Click illustration number for more information

9

REAR ENGINE PLATE STUD, 5/8"

28903

Click illustration number for more information

10

REAR ENGINE PLATE STUD, 5/8"

34071

Click illustration number for more information

11

REAR ENGINE PLATE NUT, 5/8"

8350

Click illustration number for more information

12

WASHER, 5/8, SERRATED.

29060

Click illustration number for more information

13

FRAME STUD DISTANCE TUBE 4" LONG

28786

Click illustration number for more information

14

FRAME STUD DISTANCE TUBE 7/8" LONG

28787

Click illustration number for more information

15

ENGINE LUG STUD, 9/16"

29458

Click illustration number for more information

16

ENGINE LUG NUT, 9/16"

20198

Click illustration number for more information

17

ENGINE LUG WASHER, 9/16"

29059

Click illustration number for more information

18

ENGINE LUG SPACER, 3/4" LONG

23900

Click illustration number for more information

19

REAR ENGINE PLATE STUD, 3/8"

28804

Click illustration number for more information

21

REAR ENGINE PLATE NUT, 3/8"

26995

Click illustration number for more information

22

REAR ENGINE PLATE WASHER, 3/8"

27918

Click illustration number for more information

23

CHAIN ADJUSTER SCREW

7819

Click illustration number for more information

24

CHAIN ADJUSTER SCREW NUT 1/4"

27000

Click illustration number for more information

Frame with Studs and Bolts

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
IF YOU ARE NEW TO THIS SITE AND WOULD LIKE INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO USE AND NAVIGATE IT, PLEASE CLICK HERE.
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top