UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

Close

If you know the part number you require, enter it here

Forged alloy oversize pistons for 500cc Efi

Oversize +20 & +40 pistons for EFi engines

more details
Seats

more details
View Hitchcocks from inside the building, click here and explore all areas
A behind the scenes look at Hitchcocks Motorcycles

« Index

1995 350cc Bullet Export

Page 15 - Frame Assembly

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

FRAME ASSY, LESS LOOSE FITTINGS, BLACK, 350cc+500cc, KS

801122

Click illustration number for more information

2

FRAME BALL RACE

144582

Click illustration number for more information

3

COVER, BALL RACE

140200

Click illustration number for more information

4

ENGINE PLATE, FRONT RH

801025

Click illustration number for more information

5

ENGINE PLATE, FRONT LH

801026

Click illustration number for more information

6

STUD, FRONT ENGINE PLATE

142240

Click illustration number for more information

7

NUT, ENGINE PLATE STUD

142232

Click illustration number for more information

8

REAR ENGINE PLATE, RH for right shift 4 speed gearboxes with provision for centre stand spring

801056

Click illustration number for more information

9

REAR ENGINE PLATE, LH for 4 or 5 speed gearboxes with provision for centre stand spring

801057

Click illustration number for more information

10

SPACER, CENTRE STAND

801019

Click illustration number for more information

11

STUD, 3/8", REAR ENGINE PLATE

110210

Click illustration number for more information

12

WASHER, 3/8"

140293

Click illustration number for more information

13

NUT, 3/8" X 26TPI

140302

Click illustration number for more information

14

STUD, 1/2", REAR ENGINE PLATE

110215

Click illustration number for more information

15

WASHER

140306

Click illustration number for more information

16

NUT, 1/2" x 26tpi, ENGINE PLATE STUD

110220

Click illustration number for more information

17

SLEEVE, ENGINE STAY

140441

Click illustration number for more information

18

NUT, 3/8 BSF

140300

Click illustration number for more information

19

EYE BOLT, HEAD STEADY

140435

Click illustration number for more information

20

PLATE, GEARBOX - FRAME *EACH*

801020

Click illustration number for more information

21

STUD, GEARBOX TO FRAME

140762

Click illustration number for more information

22

NUT, ENGINE PLATE STUD

142232

Click illustration number for more information

23

STUD, GEARBOX TOP, M8 X 120mm

141057

Click illustration number for more information

24

WASHER, 5/16 SHAKEPROOF

140147

Click illustration number for more information

25

NUT, M8

141051

Click illustration number for more information

26

STUD, STEADY ATTACHMENT, M8 X 65mm

141058

Click illustration number for more information

27

WASHER, 5/16

140080

Click illustration number for more information

28

NUT, M8

141051

Click illustration number for more information

29

STEERING LOCK ASSY

144751

Click illustration number for more information

Frame Assembly

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
IF YOU ARE NEW TO THIS SITE AND WOULD LIKE INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO USE AND NAVIGATE IT, PLEASE CLICK HERE.
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top