UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1952 Model G

Page 22 - Saddle , Toolbox and Tools

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

SINGLE SEAT C/W MAIN SPRINGS

TE/S877

Click illustration number for more information

2

SINGLE SEAT COVER

200083

Click illustration number for more information

3

SADDLE SPRING, (1 PAIR) 6"

TE/S886/1

Click illustration number for more information

4

SADDLE PIVOT BOLT

37374

Click illustration number for more information

5

LOCK NUT

7345

Click illustration number for more information

6

STUD (1.5/16"), (36304)

41713

Click illustration number for more information

7

NUT, 5/16 X 26tpi THICK, BAR TURNED

8633

Click illustration number for more information

8

SHAKEPROOF WASHER, 5/16"

27917

Click illustration number for more information

9

SADDLE BRACKET C/W STUD/NUT RH

24859

Click illustration number for more information

10

SADDLE BRACKET C/W STUD/NUT LH

24860

Click illustration number for more information

11

BOLT 5/16"x 1"x 26tpi

PIN1516

Click illustration number for more information

12

NUT, SHOULDERED 5/16 X 26tpi

27001

Click illustration number for more information

13

STAY CLIP STUD NUT

6148

Click illustration number for more information

14

WASHER

7915

Click illustration number for more information

15

MUDGUARD PACKING COLLAR

14826

Click illustration number for more information

16

TOOLBOX, TRIANGULAR

32755

Click illustration number for more information

17

TOOLBOX SCREW (RIDGED TYPE)

29174B

Click illustration number for more information

18

SPLIT RING, sample only

6198

Click illustration number for more information

19

BOLT, 1/4 X 1/2 X 26

251

Click illustration number for more information

20

NUT 1/4" X 26tpi (THICK)

26998

Click illustration number for more information

21

SHAKEPROOF WASHER 1/4"

27916

Click illustration number for more information

22

TOOLBOX CLIP

15736

Click illustration number for more information

23

1/4" X 3/4" X 26TPI BOLT (241)

252

Click illustration number for more information

24

SHAKEPROOF WASHER 1/4"

27916

Click illustration number for more information

Saddle , Toolbox and Tools

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top