UK: 01564  783  192
Int: +44 1564 783 192

« Index

1952 Model G

Page 17 - Rear Brake Control, Silencer and Footrests

Move your cursor over the different parts in the exploded diagram for more information

1

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

3

BRAKE PEDAL FULCRUM STUD

25973

Click illustration number for more information

4

NUT, 3/8 X 26tpi (BAR TURNED)

26995

Click illustration number for more information

5

WASHER, FLAT 3/8

15641

Click illustration number for more information

6

BRAKE STOP PIN

PIN114

Click illustration number for more information

7

NUT 1/4

27000

Click illustration number for more information

8

REAR BRAKE PEDAL RETURN SPRING

26348

Click illustration number for more information

9

GREASE NIPPLE

TC/PZ6

Click illustration number for more information

10

BRAKE ROD, RIGID FRAMES

28449

Click illustration number for more information

11

WASHER, 5/16

14691

Click illustration number for more information

12

SPLIT PIN

30779

Click illustration number for more information

13

BRAKE ROD ADJUSTING NUT, PRE MID 1994

17691

Click illustration number for more information

14

BRAKE ANCHOR LINK

32361

Click illustration number for more information

15

BRAKE ANCHOR LINK PIN

27268

Click illustration number for more information

16

NUT, 3/8 X 26tpi (BAR TURNED)

26995

Click illustration number for more information

17

SHAKEPROOF WASHER, 3/8

27918

Click illustration number for more information

18

SILENCER, OVAL TYPE, CHROME

28884

Click illustration number for more information

19

SILENCER CLIP, AS ORIGINAL 1.7/8

12882

Click illustration number for more information

20

BOLT, BRAKE/SILENCER CLIP

4860

Click illustration number for more information

21

NUT, shouldered

36937

Click illustration number for more information

22

GEAR INDICATOR SCREW

42774

Click illustration number for more information

23

SHAKEPROOF WASHER, 3/8

27918

Click illustration number for more information

24

EXHAUST PIPE

32293

Click illustration number for more information

25

EXHAUST PIPE CLIP 1.3/4

26281

Click illustration number for more information

26

EXHAUST PIPE CLIP BOLT

22550

Click illustration number for more information

27

SHOULDERED NUT

26168

Click illustration number for more information

28

SHAKEPROOF WASHER, 5/16

27917

Click illustration number for more information

29

EXHAUST PIPE CLIP WITH BOLT

32294

Click illustration number for more information

30

1/4

252

Click illustration number for more information

31

NUT 1/4

26998

Click illustration number for more information

32

SHAKEPROOF WASHER 1/4

27916

Click illustration number for more information

33

FOOTREST BAR with nuts

35019

Click illustration number for more information

34

There are 2 products in this position

Click illustration number for more information

35

WASHER

6740

Click illustration number for more information

36

FOOTREST BAR SPACER

26579

Click illustration number for more information

37

FOOTREST ARM L/H

30525

Click illustration number for more information

38

FOOTREST

32381

Click illustration number for more information

39

FOOTREST RUBBER

25838A

Click illustration number for more information

40

FOOTREST DISTANCE WASHER

22697

Click illustration number for more information

41

WASHER

34717

Click illustration number for more information

42

STUD NUT, THIN

10314

Click illustration number for more information

Rear Brake Control, Silencer and Footrests

Opening times: Monday - Friday 9am - 6pm | Closed: Saturday and Sunday
Units 7 & 8, Rosemary Court, Oldwich Lane West, Chadwick End, Solihull, B93 0EY, UK

© Hitchcocks Motorcycles Ltd. 2010 | Terms & Conditions

Back to top